Nassette Tax & Mediation Services Nassette Tax & Mediation Services, located at Nassaulaan 3, 2264 CP Leidschendam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.nassette.nl, Nassaulaan 3, 2264 CP Leidschendam +31 6 80 10 10 14

Personal data that we process:

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provided them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name;
– Gender;
– Date of birth;
– Birthplace;
– Address data;
– Phone number;
– Email address;
– Information about your activities on our website;
– Bank account numbers.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:
– details of any children under the age of 16. These data are important in order to be able to execute our services as optimally as possible;
– social security number (BSN).

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– We can call or email if necessary to carry out our services;
– To be able to provide services to you;
– Nassette Tax & Mediation Services also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax returns.

Automated decision-making

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Nassette Tax & Mediation Services). Nassette Tax & Mediation Services uses the following computer programs or systems: Nextens for filing tax returns and Split-online for alimony calculations. With both companies a data processor agreement has been signed.

How long we store personal data

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the legal retention periods for your personal data.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. This applies to the declaration software. Nassette Tax & Mediation Services remains responsible for these processing operations. Nassette Tax & Mediation Services also provides your personal details to the tax authorities. We only do this with your express permission.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Nassette Tax & Mediation Services and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to susan@nassette.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Nassette Tax & Mediation Services also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Nassette Tax & Mediation Services takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at susan@nassette.nl